Powered by Smartsupp

1. Identification

Publisher : Pharmacie Centrale Coutelen, SARL
Address 11 rue Jean Jaurès 38420 DOMENE
Email:contact@mylittlefrenchpharmacie.com
Phone:04 76 77 23 26
Intra-community VAT number :FR39072502271
Company registration number :072502271
SIRET number :07250227100017
APE number :4773Z Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé

2. Preamble

Mylittefrenchpharmacy processes personal and health data about you as a data controller in the context of the use of its website. Electronic dispensing does not allow the pharmaceutical file to be fed.

It respects the privacy and protects the personal data of the users of its services.

3. Object

The purpose of this policy is to inform users of the methods of collection, processing and use of their personal data and of their rights in terms of the protection of personal data with regard to the provisions applicable in this area, in particular Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, known as "Information Technology and Freedoms", and the European regulation on the protection of personal data 2016/679.

4. When do we process data ?

The data concerning you are collected or processed in whole or in part for the following occasions: creation of your account on the site; realization of your order of products; the request for information for the delivery; the management of your orders and the customer relation; the personalization of our services and promotions; the commercial offers and newsletters sent.

The data is collected directly from you, at your request and when using the website of Mylittefrenchpharmacy.

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link in all our communications.

5. What categories of data do we collect ?

Within the framework of the use of the website, several types of personal data may be collected. Mainly the collected data corresponding to the following categories:

- data related to your identity (name, first name, address, email address, etc.)
- data relating to means of payment ;
- order data (order number, details of products ordered etc.);
- data related to the follow-up of the commercial relationship (customer comments, product returns, etc.) ;
- invoice payment data ;
- connection data (date, time, Internet address, visitor's computer protocol, page viewed, etc.) ;

Mandatory data are indicated in the collection forms by an asterisk. If they are not provided, the service related to this collection may not be provided.

6. For what purposes is the data collected ?

Depending on the case, MylittefrenchpharmacyProcesses your data in whole or in part for :

- management and follow-up of account creation and customer relations in general ;
- management and follow-up of orders, payments, deliveries, shipments and returns, as well as customer service / after-sales service ;
- management of customer accounts ;
- sales and marketing management ;
- measuring quality and satisfaction ;
- commercial prospecting and personalization of offers.

7. To whom are they passed on ?

The processed data are intended for the following persons, depending on the case

- our customer, web, marketing and accounting departments ;
- our possible subcontractors and contractual and commercial partners ;

Furthermore, the data may be communicated to any authority legally entitled to know about it, in particular in case of judicial requisition from judicial, police or administrative authorities.

8. How long is the data kept ?

In accordance with Article 6 of the French Data Protection Act, personal data is kept for a period that does not exceed the time required for the purposes for which it is collected and processed, which is set at 3 years.

9. Legal basis for data processing

The processing of personal data is carried out on the following legal bases

- The execution of the contract with the client
- Express consent (check box, click...)
- Legitimate interest
- A legal obligation when the processing of your personal data is made mandatory by a law.

10. What are your rights ?

In accordance with the provisions of the law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, question and rectify data concerning him.

You also have the right to object on legitimate grounds to your personal data being processed, and the right to object to your data being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

You also have the right, depending on the case, to have your data rectified, completed, updated, locked or deleted if it is inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or if its collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited.

You can exercise your rights by contacting webmaster.itekcom@gmail.com or Pharmacie Centrale Coutelen - 11 rue Jean Jaurès 38420 DOMENE.

Some of your data can also be modified by you within your customer account.

In the interest of confidentiality and protection of personal data, Mylittefrenchpharmacy must verify the identity of the user before responding to the request.

Therefore, any request to exercise these rights must be accompanied by a copy of a signed identity document.

11. What security measures have been implemented ?

Concerned about the security of your data, Mylittefrenchpharmacy takes all the useful precautions that they are physical, logical, administrative or organizational, with regard to the nature of the data which it treats and the risks presented by the various treatments, to preserve the safety of the data and, to prevent that they are deformed, damaged or that unauthorized thirds have access to it.

These measures include:

- Encrypted password, the customer is the only one to have this information
- Password reminder procedure with your personal email.

In case of subcontracting of part or all of the processing of personal data, Mylittefrenchpharmacy contractually imposes on its subcontractors guarantees of security and confidentiality of personal data by means of technical measures to protect such data and the appropriate human resources.

12. Third party sites

Links on the website of Mylittefrenchpharmacy may refer you to external sites.

In this respect, your attention is drawn to the fact that the personal data protection policies of these sites may differ from the present policy.

In this context, it is recommended in all cases to read the personal data protection policy of each of the sites concerned.

In any case, the responsibility of Mylittefrenchpharmacy shall not be held liable in the event that the content of one of the sites contravenes the legal and regulatory provisions in force.

13. Cookies and other trackers

WHY THIS COOKIE POLICY ?

For the sake of information and transparency, Mylittefrenchpharmacy has established this policy so that you can learn more about :

- the origin and purpose of the information processed during your navigation on the site ;

- your rights regarding cookies and other tracking devices used by Mylittefrenchpharmacy.

What are cookies ?

Cookies, or other similar tracers, are data used by a server to send status information to a user's browser, and by that browser to send status information back to the originating server.

The status information can be for example a session ID, a language, an expiration date, a response domain, etc.

Cookies are used to store status information when a browser accesses different pages of a website or when the browser returns to that website later.

Only the sender of a cookie can read or modify the information contained in it.

There are different types of cookies:

- session cookies that disappear as soon as you leave the browser or the site ;
- permanent cookies that remain on your terminal until their lifetime expires or until you delete them using your browser's features.

Why use cookies ?

We use cookies and other tracking devices for the following main purposes:

- to store information that you have entered or requested via forms that you fill out on our site ;
- count visitors, differentiate visits and identify how they use the site ;
- to carry out statistics and analyses of the frequentation and use of the site in order to improve it ;
- allow you to share the content of our site on social networks ;
- manage your user session; - save your cookie choices ;
- identify which site or search engine you used to reach our site ;
- display personalized advertising banners ;

What cookies do we use ?

The cookies and tracers used on the site are the following:

Social networks:

Elsewhere on our site, social network sharing buttons may be embedded to allow you to share or spread content from our site to others.

The social network is likely to identify you thanks to this button, even if you did not use this button during your consultation on our site.

This type of button may allow the social network concerned to track your browsing on our site, simply because your account with the social network concerned is activated on your terminal (open session) during your browsing on our site.

We recommend that you consult the policies of these social networks in order to learn about the purposes of use, including advertising, of the browsing information they may collect. In particular, these policies should allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by setting up your accounts for using each of them.

Consent

The installation of certain cookies is subject to your consent.

Also, when you first visit mylittlefrenchpharmacy.com, you will be asked if you accept or decline cookies that require your consent before they can be installed on your equipment.

If you refuse them, a refusal cookie will be inserted in your terminal so that Mylittefrenchpharmacy records the information that you do not want cookies to be set.

Please note, however, that if you delete this refusal cookie, the cookies may be installed on your terminal again.

On the other hand, if you consent to this in accordance with the terms and conditions brought to your attention in the information banner on the home page of the site, i.e. by continuing your navigation, the above-mentioned cookies will be installed on your terminal.

You can change your mind at any time:

- or by deleting the refusal cookie ;
- or by the various means described in the section " Delete and/or reject cookies?

Delete and/or reject cookies? Browser settings

If most browsers are set by default to accept the installation of cookies, you have the possibility, if you wish, to choose to accept all cookies or to reject them systematically or to choose those you accept according to their issuers. You can also set your browser to accept or reject cookies on a case-by-case basis prior to their installation.

You can also regularly delete cookies from your terminal via your browser. Don't forget to set the parameters of all the browsers of your different terminals (tablets, smartphones, computers..).

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different.

It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will tell you how to change your cookie preferences.

As an example:

- for Internet Explorer™http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies;
- for Safari™https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/cookies/;
- for Chrome™http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647;
- for Firefox™http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer and disable cookies;
- for Opera™https://help.opera.com/en/latest/security-and-privacy/#clearBrowsingData.

The recording of a cookie in your terminal is essentially subject to your will, which you can express and modify at any time and free of charge through the choices offered to you by your navigation software.

Thus, you can set your browser to refuse cookies. In this respect, your attention is drawn to the fact that by setting your browser to refuse cookies, certain features, pages, spaces of the site will not be accessible, for which we cannot be responsible.

Publisher Opposition Modules

You can also choose to disable Google Analytics cookies, directly by going to the following pagehttps://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

Opposition Platforms

Several advertising platforms also offer you the possibility to refuse or accept cookies used by their member companies.

These centralized mechanisms do not block the display of ads, but only prevent the installation of cookies that allow us to tailor ads to your interests.

For example, you can visit the following sitewww.youronlinechoices.comTo prevent the installation of these cookies on your terminal.

This site is proposed by the digital advertising professionals grouped within the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) and managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France. You will be able to find out which companies are registered with this platform and which offer you the possibility of refusing or accepting the cookies used by these companies to adapt the advertisements likely to be displayed on your terminal to your browsing informationhttp://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/.

This European platform is shared by hundreds of Internet advertising professionals and constitutes a centralized interface allowing you to express your refusal or acceptance of the cookies that may be used to adapt the advertisements that may be displayed on your terminal to your browsing habits.

You have several options for deleting cookies and other trackers.

14. Update of the data protection policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to change or modification at any time. You are invited to consult it regularly. Last modification: 19/07/22